Site Navigation
 


               THE 2012 IVY LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                  October 27 Hosted By Princten University

                          MENS RACE - 8000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                      YR  TEAM                        TIME    PACE   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Chris Bendtsen            JR  Princeton                  23:41.8  4:47 
    2    2 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin    JR  Princeton                  23:48.1  4:48 
    3    3 Leighton Spencer          SR  Columbia                   23:50.6  4:48 
    4    4 Tyler Udland              JR  Princeton                  23:51.3  4:48 
    5    5 Will Geoghegan            JR  Dartmouth                  23:54.2  4:49 
    6    6 Phil Royer                SR  Dartmouth                  23:57.6  4:50 
    7    7 Jonathan Vitez            JR  Princeton                  23:57.8  4:50 
    8    8 Mike Murphy               SR  Columbia                   23:59.3  4:50 
    9    9 Nick Wade                 SR  Cornell                    24:02.8  4:51 
   10   10 Matt Nussbaum             SO  Yale                       24:05.0  4:51 
   11   11 Max Groves                JR  Cornell                    24:06.1  4:51 
   12   12 Eddie Owens               SO  Princeton                  24:06.6  4:51 
   13   13 Jake Sienko               JR  Columbia                   24:12.5  4:53 
   14   14 Matt McDonald             SO  Princeton                  24:13.0  4:53 
   15   15 Brett Kelly               SR  Cornell                    24:13.1  4:53 
   16   16 Daniel Everett            SO  Columbia                   24:14.3  4:53 
   17   17 Steve Mangan              JR  Dartmouth                  24:14.8  4:53 
   18   18 Ben Veilleux              SR  Columbia                   24:16.0  4:53 
   19   19 James Leakos              JR  Harvard                    24:16.6  4:53 
   20   20 Matt McCullough           SR  Cornell                    24:17.5  4:54 
   21   21 Byron Jones               JR  Columbia                   24:23.8  4:55 
   22   22 Maksim Korolev            JR  Harvard                    24:24.3  4:55 
   23   23 Dylan O'Sullivan          SO  Dartmouth                  24:25.6  4:55 
   24   24 Mark Feigen               SR  Columbia                   24:25.8  4:55 
   25      Ben Golestan              FR  Columbia                   24:27.6  4:56 
   26   25 Tom Purnell               FR  Harvard                    24:29.8  4:56 
   27   26 Jonathan Gault            SR  Dartmouth                  24:30.3  4:56 
   28   27 Brendan Smith             FR  Penn                       24:30.3  4:56 
   29   28 John Schilkowsky          JR  Cornell                    24:31.8  4:57 
   30   29 Curtis King               FR  Dartmouth                  24:32.3  4:57 
   31   30 Kurt Ruegg                JR  Harvard                    24:35.3  4:57 
   32   31 Conor Grogan              SR  Brown                      24:38.5  4:58 
   33      Nico Composto             JR  Columbia                   24:40.3  4:58 
   34      Steve Iglehart            SR  Columbia                   24:41.5  4:59 
   35   32 Alexander Conner          FR  Yale                       24:42.1  4:59 
   36   33 Thomas Awad               FR  Penn                       24:44.8  4:59 
   37   34 Kevin Lunn                SR  Yale                       24:46.8  5:00 
   38   35 Billy Gaudreau            FR  Harvard                    24:48.3  5:00 
   39   36 Michael Kiley             SR  Penn                       24:49.3  5:00 
   40      John Gregorek             JR  Columbia                   24:49.3  5:00 
   41   37 Henry Sterling            JR  Dartmouth                  24:49.3  5:00 
   42   38 Jakob Lindaas             SR  Harvard                    24:50.3  5:00 
   43   39 Brandon Clark             FR  Penn                       24:52.3  5:01 
   44   40 Tim Hillas                SR  Yale                       24:53.6  5:01 
   45      Silas Talbot              SO  Dartmouth                  24:56.8  5:02 
   46   41 Ben Potts                 SO  Cornell                    24:57.1  5:02 
   47      Brian Masterson           FR  Dartmouth                  24:57.6  5:02 
   48   42 Isa Qasim                 SO  Yale                       24:58.3  5:02 
   49   43 Brendan Boyle             JR  Brown                      24:59.0  5:02 
   50   44 Sam Pons                  SO  Princeton                  25:00.1  5:02 
   51      Adam Doherty              SR  Dartmouth                  25:00.1  5:02 
   52   45 Austin Snyder             SR  Brown                      25:01.0  5:02 
   53      Max Kaulbach              SR  Princeton                  25:03.1  5:03 
   54      Mike Danaher              SR  Dartmouth                  25:03.8  5:03 
   55   46 John McGowan              SO  Yale                       25:09.8  5:04 
   56   47 Dan Milechman             FR  Harvard                    25:10.6  5:04 
   57   48 Kevin Dooney              FR  Yale                       25:16.1  5:05 
   58      Sam Berger                FR  Princeton                  25:16.3  5:06 
   59   49 Ben Rainero               FR  Cornell                    25:16.6  5:06 
   60      Demetri Goutos            SR  Yale                       25:16.8  5:06 
   61      Tyler Eustance            SO  Cornell                    25:18.1  5:06 
   62      Matt Thwaites             SR  Yale                       25:18.6  5:06 
   63   50 Kevin Foy                 SR  Penn                       25:19.1  5:06 
   64   51 Ned Willig                FR  Brown                      25:20.1  5:06 
   65      Andrew Herring            JR  Cornell                    25:23.3  5:07 
   66      David Pugliese            FR  Princeton                  25:23.8  5:07 
   67      Will Geiken               SO  Harvard                    25:24.1  5:07 
   68      Connor Herr               FR  Cornell                    25:25.1  5:07 
   69   52 George Dickson            SR  Penn                       25:29.3  5:08 
   70   53 Mark McGurrin             SO  Brown                      25:31.3  5:09 
   71      Ryan Laemel               JR  Yale                       25:33.3  5:09 
   72      Andy Gonzalez             SO  Harvard                    25:35.1  5:09 
   73      Michael Cunetta           JR  Yale                       25:36.9  5:10 
   74   54 Jeff Bush                 JR  Brown                      25:40.0  5:10 
   75      Brian Eimstad             FR  Cornell                    25:40.6  5:10 
   76      Lukas Gemar               FR  Harvard                    25:43.1  5:11 
   77   55 Connor Jaramillo          SO  Penn                       25:43.8  5:11 
   78      Michael Sublette          FR  Princeton                  25:44.6  5:11 
   79   56 Kevin Cooper              SR  Brown                      25:54.5  5:13 
   80      Colin Savage              JR  Brown                      25:59.1  5:14 
   81      Will Sheeran              FR  Brown                      26:02.8  5:15 
   82      Kyler Evitt               JR  Brown                      26:03.0  5:15 
   83      Jacob Sandry              SO  Yale                       26:05.1  5:15 
   84      Sean Pohorence            SR  Harvard                    26:05.5  5:15 
   85      Chris Allen               FR  Harvard                    26:09.6  5:16 
   86      John Foye                 JR  Penn                       26:13.5  5:17 
   87      John Trueman              SO  Penn                       26:21.3  5:19 
   88      Ben Stephenson            SR  Brown                      26:34.1  5:21 
   89      Dustin Wilson             FR  Columbia                   27:12.8  5:29 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    26  Princeton                      (23:53.2  119:25.6 0:24.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Chris Bendtsen           JR    23:41.8
  2      2  Alejandro Arroyo Yamin   JR    23:48.1
  3      4  Tyler Udland             JR    23:51.3
  4      7  Jonathan Vitez           JR    23:57.8
  5     12  Eddie Owens              SO    24:06.6
  6   ( 14) Matt McDonald            SO    24:13.0
  7   ( 44) Sam Pons                 SO    25:00.1

  2.    58  Columbia                       (24:06.6  120:32.7 0:25.4)
=============================================
  1      3  Leighton Spencer         SR    23:50.6
  2      8  Mike Murphy              SR    23:59.3
  3     13  Jake Sienko              JR    24:12.5
  4     16  Daniel Everett           SO    24:14.3
  5     18  Ben Veilleux             SR    24:16.0
  6   ( 21) Byron Jones              JR    24:23.8
  7   ( 24) Mark Feigen              SR    24:25.8

  3.    77  Dartmouth                      (24:12.5  121:02.5 0:36.1)
=============================================
  1      5  Will Geoghegan           JR    23:54.2
  2      6  Phil Royer               SR    23:57.6
  3     17  Steve Mangan             JR    24:14.8
  4     23  Dylan O'Sullivan         SO    24:25.6
  5     26  Jonathan Gault           SR    24:30.3
  6   ( 29) Curtis King              FR    24:32.3
  7   ( 37) Henry Sterling           JR    24:49.3

  4.    83  Cornell                        (24:14.3  121:11.3 0:29.0)
=============================================
  1      9  Nick Wade                SR    24:02.8
  2     11  Max Groves               JR    24:06.1
  3     15  Brett Kelly              SR    24:13.1
  4     20  Matt McCullough          SR    24:17.5
  5     28  John Schilkowsky         JR    24:31.8
  6   ( 41) Ben Potts                SO    24:57.1
  7   ( 49) Ben Rainero              FR    25:16.6

  5.   131  Harvard                        (24:30.9  122:34.3 0:31.7)
=============================================
  1     19  James Leakos             JR    24:16.6
  2     22  Maksim Korolev           JR    24:24.3
  3     25  Tom Purnell              FR    24:29.8
  4     30  Kurt Ruegg               JR    24:35.3
  5     35  Billy Gaudreau           FR    24:48.3
  6   ( 38) Jakob Lindaas            SR    24:50.3
  7   ( 47) Dan Milechman            FR    25:10.6

  6.   158  Yale                           (24:41.2  123:25.8 0:53.3)
=============================================
  1     10  Matt Nussbaum            SO    24:05.0
  2     32  Alexander Conner         FR    24:42.1
  3     34  Kevin Lunn               SR    24:46.8
  4     40  Tim Hillas               SR    24:53.6
  5     42  Isa Qasim                SO    24:58.3
  6   ( 46) John McGowan             SO    25:09.8
  7   ( 48) Kevin Dooney             FR    25:16.1

  7.   185  Penn                           (24:51.2  124:15.8 0:48.8)
=============================================
  1     27  Brendan Smith            FR    24:30.3
  2     33  Thomas Awad              FR    24:44.8
  3     36  Michael Kiley            SR    24:49.3
  4     39  Brandon Clark            FR    24:52.3
  5     50  Kevin Foy                SR    25:19.1
  6   ( 52) George Dickson           SR    25:29.3
  7   ( 55) Connor Jaramillo         SO    25:43.8

  8.   223  Brown                          (25:06.0  125:29.9 0:52.8)
=============================================
  1     31  Conor Grogan             SR    24:38.5
  2     43  Brendan Boyle            JR    24:59.0
  3     45  Austin Snyder            SR    25:01.0
  4     51  Ned Willig               FR    25:20.1
  5     53  Mark McGurrin            SO    25:31.3
  6   ( 54) Jeff Bush                JR    25:40.0
  7   ( 56) Kevin Cooper             SR    25:54.5