Site Navigation
 

NCAA Championships (1957-Present)

Since the Ivy League officially formed during the 1956-57 season.

1957
Men’s Fencing -- James Margolis, Columbia, epee
Men’s Skiing -- Chiharu Igaya, Dartmouth, slalom
Men’s Skiing -- Ralph Miller, Dartmouth, alpine
Men’s Skiing -- Ralph Miller, Dartmouth, downhill
Men’s Skiing -- Ralph Miller, Dartmouth, skimeister
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Henry Dyer, Harvard, 100-yard freestyle
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Timothy Jecko, Yale, 100-yard butterfly
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Timothy Jecko, Yale, 200-yard butterfly
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Timothy Jecko, Yale, 200-yard individual medley
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Russell Hibbard, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Daniel Cornwell, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- David Armstrong, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Rex Aubrey, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay

1958
Men’s Skiing -- Dartmouth (Al Merrill)
Men’s Skiing -- Robert Gebhardt, Dartmouth, slalom
Men’s Skiing -- Dave Vorse, Dartmouth, alpine
Men’s Skiing -- Dave Harwood, Dartmouth, skimeister
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Roger Anderson, Yale, 220-yard freestyle
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- James Dolbey, Yale, 100-yard backstroke
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- James Dolbey, Yale, 400-yard medley relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Timothy Jecko, Yale, 400-yard medley relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Joseph Koletsky, Yale, 400-yard medley relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Charles Bronston, Yale, 400-yard medley relay

1959
Men’s Outdoor Track & Field -- Carl Shine, Penn, shot put
Wrestling -- Andy Fitch, Yale, 115 pounds

1960
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Bruce Hunter, Harvard, 50-yard freestyle
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Peter Lusk, Yale, 100-yard freestyle
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- William Chase, Yale, 1,500-meter freestyle
Wrestling -- Dave Auble, Cornell, 123 pounds

1961
Men’s Skiing -- Art Bookstrom, Dartmouth, skimeister
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Robert Kaufmann, Harvard, 400-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Alan Engelberg, Harvard, 400-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- William Zantgraf, Harvard, 400-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Bruce Hunter, Harvard, 400-yard freestyle relay

1962
Men’s Fencing -- Barton Nisonson, Columbia, sabre
Men’s Skiing -- Jim Page, Dartmouth, cross country
Men’s Skiing -- Jim Page, Dartmouth, skimeister
Men’s Outdoor Track & Field -- Edward Bailey, Harvard, hammer throw

1963
Men’s Fencing -- Columbia (Irving DeKoff)
Men’s Gymnastics -- Russ Mills, Yale, pommel horse
Men’s Skiing -- Jim Page, Dartmouth, skimeister
Men’s Fencing -- Jay Lustig, Columbia, foil
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Steve Clark, Yale, 200-yard freestyle
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Gardiner Green, Princeton, 100-yard breaststroke
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Ed Townsend, Yale, 400-yard individual medley
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Charles Mussman, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- David Lyons, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Ed Townsend, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Mike Austin, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay

1964
Men’s Fencing -- Princeton (Stan Sieja)
Men’s Gymnastics -- Russ Mills, Yale, pommel horse
Men’s Fencing -- Bill Hicks, Princeton, foil
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Mike Austin, Yale, 50-yard freestyle
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Steve Clark, Yale, 100-yard freestyle
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Steve Clark, Yale, 200-yard freestyle
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Jed Graef, Princeton, 200-yard backstroke
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- David Lyons, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Ed Townsend, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Frank Rice, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Mike Austin, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay

1965
Men’s Fencing -- Columbia (Irving DeKoff)
Men’s Fencing -- Joe Nalven, Columbia, foil
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Steve Clark, Yale, 50-yard freestyle
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Steve Clark, Yale, 100-yard freestyle
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- David Lyons, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Douglas Kennedy, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Ed Townsend, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Steve Clark, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay

1966
None

1967
Men’s Ice Hockey -- Cornell (Ned Harkness)
Men’s Fencing -- Todd Makler, Penn, sabre
Men’s Skiing -- Ned Gillette, Dartmouth, cross country
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Ross Wales, Princeton, 100-yard butterfly

1968
Men’s Fencing -- Columbia (Louis Bancuti)
Men’s Fencing -- Todd Makler, Penn, sabre
Men’s Fencing -- Don Sieja, Cornell, epee
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Don Schollander, Yale, 200-yard freestyle
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Phil Long, Yale, 200-yard breaststroke
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Steve Job, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- John Nelson, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Bob Waples, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Don Schollander, Yale, 400-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Dick Schneider, Yale, 800-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- John Nelson, Yale, 800-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Dave Johnson, Yale, 800-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Don Schollander, Yale, 800-yard freestyle relay
Men’s Indoor Track & Field -- Trey Burns, Harvard, two-mile relay
Men’s Indoor Track & Field -- Royce Shaw, Harvard, two-mile relay
Men’s Indoor Track & Field -- Jim Baker, Harvard, two-mile relay
Men’s Indoor Track & Field -- Dave McKelvey, Harvard, two-mile relay

1969
Men’s Fencing -- Penn (Lajos Csiszar)
Men’s Skiing -- Ed Damon, Dartmouth, skimeister
Men’s Fencing -- Anthony Kestler, Columbia, foil
Men’s Fencing -- Norman Braslow, Penn, sabre
Men’s Indoor Track & Field -- Charles Ajootian, Harvard, weight throw
Men’s Outdoor Track & Field -- Frank Shorter, Yale, six-mile run

1970
Men’s Ice Hockey -- Cornell (Ned Harkness)
Men’s Fencing -- Bruce Soriano, Columbia, sabre
Men’s Fencing -- James Wetzler, Penn, epee
Men’s Indoor Track & Field -- Ed Wosal, Harvard, weight throw
Men’s Indoor Track & Field -- Keith Colburn, Harvard, 1,000-meter run

1971
Men’s Fencing -- Columbia (Louis Bancuti)
Men’s Lacrosse -- Cornell (Richie Moran)
Men’s Fencing -- Bruce Soriano, Columbia, sabre

1972
Men’s Fencing -- Bruce Soriano, Columbia, sabre
Men’s Fencing -- Ernesto Fernandez, Penn, epee
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Paul Gilbert, Yale, 100-yard backstroke
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Charles Campbell, Princeton, 200-yard backstroke
Men’s Outdoor Track & Field -- Bruce Collins, Penn, 400-meter hurdles

1973
Men’s Fencing -- Brooke Makler, Penn, foil

1974
Men’s Outdoor Track & Field -- Bruce Collins, Penn, 440-yard hurdles

1975
Wrestling -- Jim Bennet, Yale, 142 pounds
Men’s Indoor Track & Field -- Charles Norelli, Princeton, two-mile relay
Men’s Indoor Track & Field -- Richard Aneser, Princeton, two-mile relay
Men’s Indoor Track & Field -- Charles Hedrick, Princeton, two-mile relay
Men’s Indoor Track & Field -- Craig Masback, Princeton, two-mile relay

1976
Men’s Lacrosse -- Cornell (Richie Moran)
Men’s Skiing -- Dartmouth (Jim Page)
Men’s Fencing -- Brian Smith, Columbia, sabre
Men’s Fencing -- Randy Eggleton, Penn, epee
Men’s Skiing -- Dave Cleveland, Dartmouth, giant slalom

1977
Men’s Lacrosse -- Cornell (Richie Moran)

1978
None

1979
Men’s Indoor Track & Field -- Geoffrey Stiles, Harvard, pole vault

1980
Men’s Fencing -- Paul Friedberg, Penn, sabre
Men’s Indoor Track & Field -- Dave Pellagrini, Princeton, weight throw

1981
Men’s Fencing -- Penn (David Micahnik)
Men’s Fencing -- Paul Friedberg, Penn, sabre

1982
Men’s Skiing -- Tiger Shaw, Dartmouth, slalom

1983
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Tony Corbisiero, Columbia, 1,650-yard freestyle

1984
Women’s Fencing -- Yale (Henry Harutunian)
Women’s Fencing -- Mary Jane O'Neill, Penn, foil

1985
Women’s Fencing -- Yale (Henry Harutunian)
Women’s Fencing -- Caitlin Bilodeaux, Columbia, foil
Men’s Skiing -- Tom Foote, Dartmouth, giant slalom

1986
Women’s Fencing -- Penn (David Micahnik)
Men’s Fencing -- Chris O'Loughlin, Penn, epee
Men’s Skiing -- Miles deChamp, Dartmouth, giant slalom

1987
Men’s Fencing -- Columbia (George Kolombatovich/Aladar Kogler)
Men’s Fencing -- William Mindel, Columbia, foil
Men’s Fencing -- James O'Neill, Harvard, epee
Women’s Fencing -- Caitlin Bilodeaux, Columbia, foil
Women’s Skiing -- Eva Pfosi, Dartmouth, slalom
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- David Berkoff, Harvard, 100-yard backstroke

1988
Men’s Fencing -- Columbia (George Kolombatovich/Aladar Kogler)
Men’s Fencing -- Marc Kent, Columbia, foil
Men’s Fencing -- Robert Cottingham, Columbia, sabre
Men’s Fencing -- Jay Normile, Columbia, epee
Men’s Skiing -- Tom Foote, Dartmouth, giant slalom
Women’s Skiing -- Anouk Patty, Dartmouth, giant slalom

1989
Men’s Fencing -- Columbia (George Kolombatovich/Aladar Kogler)
Men’s Ice Hockey -- Harvard (Billy Cleary)
Men’s Fencing -- Jay Normile, Columbia, epee
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- David Berkoff, Harvard, 100-yard backstroke
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Mike Ross, Princeton, 200-yard medley relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Rich Korhammer, Princeton, 200-yard medley relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Ty Nelson, Princeton, 200-yard medley relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Rob Musslewhite, Princeton, 200-yard medley relay
Men’s Indoor Track & Field -- Greg Whitley, Brown, 3,000-meter run
Women’s Outdoor Track & Field -- Meredith Rainey, Harvard, 800-meter run

1990
Women’s Lacrosse -- Harvard (Carole Kleinfelder)
Men’s Fencing -- David Mandell, Columbia, sabre
Women’s Fencing -- Tzu Moy, Columbia, foil
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Mike Ross, Princeton, 200-yard medley relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Le Roy Kim, Princeton, 200-yard medley relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Ty Nelson, Princeton, 200-yard medley relay
Men’s Swimming & Diving -- Erik Osborn, Princeton, 200-yard medley relay
Women’s Indoor Track & Field -- Meredith Rainey, Harvard, 800-meter run

1991
Men’s Fencing -- Ben Atkins, Columbia, foil
Men’s Fencing -- Marc Oshima, Columbia, epee

1992
Men’s Fencing -- Columbia (George Kolombatovich/Aladar Kogler)
Men’s Lacrosse -- Princeton (Bill Tierney)

1993
Men’s Fencing -- Columbia (George Kolombatovich/Aladar Kogler)
Men’s Fencing -- Ben Atkins, Columbia, epee

1994
Men’s Lacrosse -- Princeton (Bill Tierney)
Women’s Lacrosse -- Princeton (Chris Sailer)
Men’s Fencing -- Kwame van Leeuwen, Harvard, foil
Men’s Fencing -- Harold Winkmann, Princeton, epee
Wrestling -- David Hirsch, Cornell, 126 pounds

1995
None

1996
Men’s Lacrosse -- Princeton (Bill Tierney)
Men’s Fencing -- Maxim Pekarev, Princeton, sabre
Women’s Skiing -- Jennifer Collins, Dartmouth, giant slalom

1997
Men’s Lacrosse -- Princeton (Bill Tierney)
Men’s Fencing -- Cliff Bayer, Penn, foil
Women’s Rowing -- Emily Zobel, Brown, fours
Women’s Rowing -- Anda Adams, Brown, fours
Women’s Rowing -- Caroline Grogan, Brown, fours
Women’s Rowing -- Nina Carter, Brown, fours
Women’s Rowing -- Kate Saul, Brown, fours
Women’s Rowing -- Stephanie Jones, Princeton, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Joanna Schmidt, Princeton, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Ashley McCowen, Princeton, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Christy Wiegard, Princeton, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Kira Gresdiroff, Princeton, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Abigail Cromwell, Princeton, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Emily Jones, Princeton, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Michelle Clarke, Princeton, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Yon Sung, Princeton, II eights
Men’s Outdoor Track & Field -- Adam Nelson, Dartmouth, shot put

1998
Men’s Lacrosse -- Princeton (Bill Tierney)
Men’s Fencing -- Ayo Griffin, Yale, foil
Men’s Skiing -- David Viele, Dartmouth, giant slalom
Women’s Swimming & Diving -- Cristina Teuscher, Columbia, 500-yard freestyle
Women’s Swimming & Diving -- Cristina Teuscher, Columbia, 400-yard individual medley

1999
Women’s Rowing -- Brown (John Murphy)
Women’s Rowing -- Caroline Grogan, Brown, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Erin Kelley, Brown, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Amy Meyers, Brown, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Nina Carter, Brown, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Kellie Walker, Brown, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Anda Adams, Brown, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Rachel Anderson, Brown, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Portia Johnson, Brown, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Katherine Saul, Brown, I eights
Men’s Skiing -- David Viele, Dartmouth, giant slalom

2000
Women’s Rowing -- Brown (John Murphy)
Women’s Fencing -- Eva Petschnigg, Princeton, foil
Women’s Rowing -- Portia Johnson, Brown, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Rachel Anderson, Brown, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Anda Adams, Brown, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Kellie Walker, Brown, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Jessica Lanning, Brown, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Liane Malcos, Brown, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Erin Kelley, Brown, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Caroline Grogan, Brown, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Kate Saul, Brown, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Amie Carter, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Mariah Raymond, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Rosie Branson-Gill, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Lucy Luedens-Booth, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Kelly Egan, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Caanora Glick, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Hadley Hoseas, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Nina Freeman, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Eleanor D’Ambrosio, Brown, II eights
Women’s Swimming & Diving -- Cristina Teuscher, Columbia, 400-meter freestyle
Women’s Swimming & Diving -- Cristina Teuscher, Columbia, 400-meter individual medley
Women’s Indoor Track & Field -- Dora Gyorffy, Harvard, high jump
Wrestling -- Brett Matter, Penn, 157 pounds

2001
Men’s Lacrosse -- Princeton (Bill Tierney)
Men’s Fencing -- Jed Dupree, Columbia, foil
Men’s Fencing -- Soren Thompson, Princeton, epee
Women’s Fencing -- Sada Jacobson, Yale, sabre
Women’s Indoor Track & Field -- Kart Siilats, Harvard, high jump
Women’s Outdoor Track & Field -- Brenda Taylor, Harvard, 400-meter hurdles
Women’s Outdoor Track & Field -- Dora Gyorffy, Harvard, high jump

2002
Women’s Lacrosse -- Princeton (Chris Sailer)
Women’s Rowing -- Brown (John Murphy)
Women’s Fencing -- Sada Jacobson, Yale, sabre
Women’s Rowing -- Alex Agloro, Brown, fours
Women’s Rowing -- Lee Reynolds, Brown, fours
Women’s Rowing -- Diane Schneider, Brown, fours
Women’s Rowing -- Meaghan Kelly, Brown, fours
Women’s Rowing -- Megan Wachs, Brown, fours
Men’s Skiing -- Roger Brown, Dartmouth, slalom
Men’s Indoor Track & Field -- Tora Harris, Princeton, high jump
Men’s Outdoor Track & Field -- Tora Harris, Princeton, high jump

2003
Women’s Lacrosse -- Princeton (Chris Sailer)
Women’s Rowing -- Harvard (Elizabeth O'Leary)
Women’s Rowing -- Mira Metha, Brown, fours
Women’s Rowing -- Deborah Dryer, Brown, fours
Women’s Rowing -- Kaitlin Masarie, Brown, fours
Women’s Rowing -- Katie Reynolds, Brown, fours
Women’s Rowing -- Gillian Almy, Brown, fours
Women’s Rowing -- Abby Thomas, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Frances Betancourt, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Jill Filipek, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Kady Tremaine, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Megan Wachs, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Meg Anderson, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Audrey Patten, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Becky Hutchinson, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Liza Aquiar, Brown, II eights
Men’s Skiing -- Brad Wall, Dartmouth, slalom
Men’s Outdoor Track & Field -- Sam Burley, Penn, 800-meter run
Men’s Outdoor Track & Field -- Brian Chaput, Penn, javelin throw
Wrestling -- Travis Lee, Cornell, 125 pounds

2004
Women's Rowing -- Brown (John Murphy)
Women's Rowing -- Mira Mehta, Brown -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Deborah Dryer, Brown -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Meg Anderson, Brown -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Catherine Starr, Brown -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Karen Prazar, Brown -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Rachel Dearborn, Brown -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Natalia Obolensky, Brown -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Marie Walcott, Brown -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Gillian Almy, Brown -- I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Erika Faires, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Diane Schneider, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Caitlin Flynn, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Sophie Branson-Gill, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Meghan Kelly, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Maggie Cheney, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Kaitlin Masarie, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Audrey Patten, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Peggy McKendry, Brown, II eights
Men’s Skiing -- Paul McDonald, Dartmouth, slalom
Wrestling -- Jesse Jantzen, Harvard, 149 pounds

2005
Women's Fencing -- Emily Cross, Harvard, foil
Women's Fencing -- Emily Jacobson, Columbia, sabre
Men’s Skiing -- David Chodounsky, Dartmouth, slalom
Wrestling -- Travis Lee, Cornell, 133 pounds

2006
Fencing -- Harvard (Peter Brand)
Men's Fencing -- Benji Ungar, Harvard, epee
Women’s Rowing -- Anne Van Beuningen, Brown, fours
Women’s Rowing -- Carly Traub, Brown, fours
Women’s Rowing -- Joanna Jacob, Brown, fours
Women’s Rowing -- Casey Collins, Brown, fours
Women’s Rowing -- Christina Caligiuri, Brown, fours
Women’s Rowing -- Caroline Lind, Princeton, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Kirstin Haraldsdottir, Princeton, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Jackie Zider, Princeton, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Devan Darby, Princeton, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Andreanne Morin, Princeton, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Caroline Kruse, Princeton, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Genevra Stone, Princeton, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Kate Bertko, Princeton, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Lizzie Agnew, Princeton, I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Jeanette Saraidaridis, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Sarah Bowman, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Meg Anderson, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Dove West, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Corey Finnerty-Ludwig, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Katie Reynolds, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Elizabeth Fison, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Vanessa Rathbone, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Sarah Wu, Brown, II eights
Men’s Skiing -- Karl Johnson, Dartmouth, slalom
Wrestling -- Matt Valenti, Penn, 133 pounds

2007
Women's Rowing -- Brown (John Murphy)
Skiing -- Dartmouth (Cami Thompson)
Men's Fencing -- Tim Hagamen, Harvard, sabre
Women’s Fencing -- Daria Schneider, Columbia, sabre
Women's Rowing -- Rachel Jeffers, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Tess Gerrand, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Christine Geiser, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Jamie Redman, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Taylor Ritzel, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Amanda Rich, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Alice Henly, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Christine Glandorf, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Emily Cleveland, Yale -- I eights
Men’s Outdoor Track & Field -- Rayon Taylor, Cornell, triple jump
Wrestling -- Matt Valenti, Penn, 133 pounds

2008
Women's Rowing -- Brown (John Murphy)
Men's Fencing -- Jeff Spear, Columbia, sabre
Women's Rowing -- Mia Kanak, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Tess Gerrand, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Christina Person, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Jamie Redman, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Taylor Ritzel, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Maren McCrea, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Alice Henly, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Christine Glandorf, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Caroline Nash, Yale -- I eights
Women’s Rowing -- Corlis Gross, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Carly Traub, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Sarah Palomo, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Vanessa Rathbone, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Joanna Jacob, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Libby Boghossian, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Christine Flynn, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Anna Vresilovic, Brown, II eights
Women’s Rowing -- Christina Caligiuri, Brown, II eights
Men’s Skiing -- Glenn Randall, Dartmouth, 10k freestyle cross country
Men’s Outdoor Track & Field -- Muhammad Halim, Cornell, triple jump
Wrestling -- Jordan Leen, Cornell, 157 pounds

2009
Women's Rowing -- Mia Kanak, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Emily Matykiewicz, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Allix Wilde, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Dara Dickson, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Armine Afeyan, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Alexandra Thompson, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Lauren Richards, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Rebecca Nadal, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Lee Glandorf, Yale -- I eights
Wrestling -- Troy Nickerson, Cornell, 125 pounds

2010
Women's Fencing -- Nicole Ross, Columbia, foil
Women's Fencing -- Caroline Vloka, Harvard, sabre
Women's Rowing -- Taylor Ritzel, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Dara Dickson, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Stephanie Madner, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Catherine Hart, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Caroline Nash, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Mauren McCrea, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Alice Henly, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Tess Gerrand, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Mia Kanak, Yale -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Anna Vresilovic, Brown -- II eights
Women's Rowing -- Ali Mittelberger, Brown -- II eights
Women's Rowing -- Casey Kelsey, Brown -- II eights
Women's Rowing -- Sarah Huebscher, Brown -- II eights
Women's Rowing -- Hannah Malvin, Brown -- II eights
Women's Rowing -- Catherine Borders, Brown -- II eights
Women's Rowing -- Allison Courtin, Brown -- II eights
Women's Rowing -- Corlis Gross, Brown -- II eights
Women's Rowing -- Ellie Smith, Brown -- II eights
Wrestling -- Kyle Dake, Cornell, 141 pounds
Wrestling -- J.P. O'Connor, Harvard, 157 pounds
Men's Outdoor Track & Field -- Craig Kinsley, Brown, javelin

2011
Women's Rowing -- Brown (John Murphy)
Women's Fencing -- Alexandra Kiefer, Havard, foil
Women's Rowing -- Lila Flavin, Princeton -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Lauren Wilkinson, Princeton -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Kelsey Reelick, Princeton -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Emily Reynolds, Princeton -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Michaela Strand, Princeton -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Heidi Robbins, Princeton -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Kelly Pierce, Princeton -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Molly Hamrick, Princeton -- I eights
Women's Rowing -- Ashton Brown, Princeton -- I eights
Men’s Skiing -- Sam Tarling, Dartmouth, 10k freestyle cross country
Wrestling -- Kyle Dake, Cornell, 149 pounds

2012
Men's Fencing -- Jonathan Yergler, Princeton, epee
Women's Skiing -- Rebecca Nadler, Harvard, giant slalom
Men's Outdoor Track & Field -- Donn Cabral, Princeton, steeplechase
Women's Outdoor Track & Field -- Abbey D'Agostino, Dartmouth, 5,000-meter run
Wrestling -- Kyle Dake, Cornell, 157 pounds
Wrestling -- Steve Bosak, Cornell, 184 pounds
Wrestling -- Cameron Simaz, Cornell, 197 pounds

2013
Field Hockey -- Princeton (Kristen Holmes-Winn)
Fencing -- Princeton (Zoltan Dudas)
Men's Ice Hockey -- Yale (Keith Allain)
Men's Fencing -- Michael Mills, Penn, saber
Women's Fencing -- Eliza Stone, Princeton, saber
Men's Indoor Track & Field -- Michael Williams, Princeton, distance medley relay
Men's Indoor Track & Field -- Austin Hollimon, Princeton, distance medley relay
Men's Indoor Track & Field -- Russell Dinkins, Princeton, distance medley relay
Men's Indoor Track & Field -- Peter Callahan, Princeton, distance medley relay

Women's Indoor Track & Field -- Abbey D'Agostino, Dartmouth, 3,000-meter run

Women's Indoor Track & Field -- Abbey D'Agostino, Dartmouth, 5,000-meter run
Women's Outdoor Track & Field -- Abbey D'Agostino, Dartmouth, 5,000-meter run

Wrestling -- Kyle Dake, Cornell, 165 pounds

2014
Women's Cross Country -- Abbey D'Agostino, Dartmouth
Women's Fencing -- Adrienne Jarocki, Harvard, saber
Women's Indoor Track & Field -- Abbey D'Agostino, Dartmouth, 3,000-meter run

Women's Indoor Track & Field -- Abbey D'Agostino, Dartmouth, 5,000-meter run
Women's Outdoor Track & Field -- Julia Ratcliffe, Princeton, hammer throw