Site Navigation
 

2013-14 Men's Rowing Schedule



Date School(s) Event (Location) Links
Oct. 5 Brown Head of the Genesee (Genesee River, Rochester, N.Y.)
Oct. 6 Harvard Head of the Oklahoma (Oklahoma River, Oklahoma City, Okla.)
Oct. 12 Brown, Columbia (LW), Yale Head of the Housatonic (Housatonic River, Shelton, Conn.)
  Penn Navy Day Regatta (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia)
  Columbia Head of the Passaic (Passaic River, Lyndhurst, N.J.)
Oct. 19 Brown, Columbia (LW), Cornell, Dartmouth, Harvard, Penn, Yale Head of the Charles (Charles River, Boston)
Oct. 20 Brown, Columbia (LW), Cornell, Dartmouth, Harvard, Penn, Yale Head of the Charles (Charles River, Boston)
Oct. 26 LW: Penn Head of the Schuylkill (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia)
Oct. 27 Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth, Harvard (LW), Penn, Princeton, Yale (LW) Princeton Chase (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
Nov. 2 Dartmouth, Yale Green Monster Freshman Invite (Connecticut River, Hanover, N.H.)
Nov. 23 Brown, Harvard Foot of the Charles (Charles River, Boston)
Mar. 22 Brown at Yale (Housatonic River, Derby, Conn.)
Mar. 28 Drexel at Penn Pennsylvania Invitational (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia)
Mar. 29 Brown at Boston University Michalson Cup (Charles River, Boston)
  Columbia at Rutgers Collins Cup (Raritan River, New Brunswick, N.J.)
  LW: Delaware at Harvard (Charles River, Boston)
  Northeastern, George Washington vs. Penn Burk & McCausland Cups | Pennsylvania Invitational (Cooper River Park, Pennsauken, N.J.)
  LW: Mercyhurst at Penn (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia)
  LW: Georgetown at Princeton Fosburgh Cup (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
  LW: Yale vs. Navy Johnson Cup (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
  Georgetown, Syracuse at Princeton (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
Apr. 5 Brown at Washington Husky Open (Montlake Cut, Seattle)
  Dartmouth, MIT at Columbia Alumni Cup (Overpeck Park, Ridgefield Park, N.J.)
  LW: Princeton, Navy at Columbia Murtaugh & WIT Cups (Overpeck Park, Ridgefield Park, N.J.)
  Harvard at Cornell (Lake Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, N.Y.)
  LW: Harvard, Penn at Cornell Matthews & Leonard Cups (Lake Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, N.Y.)
  Princeton at Navy Navy-Princeton Rowing Cup (Severn River, Annapolis, Md.)
  LW: Georgetown at Yale (Housatonic River, Derby, Conn.)
Apr. 12 Brown at Harvard Stein Cup (Charles River, Boston)
  Columbia, Princeton at Penn Childs Cup (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia)
  Dartmouth at Yale Olympic Axe (Housatonic River, Derby, Conn.)
  LW: Columbia, Penn at Yale Dodge Cup (Housatonic River, Derby, Conn.)
  LW: Cornell at Princeton Platt & Harriet Challenge Cups (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
  LW: Dartmouth, MIT at Harvard Biglin Bowl (Charles River, Boston)
Apr. 13 LW: Cornell at Yale (Housatonic River, Derby, Conn.)
Apr. 19 Brown at Northeastern Dreissigacker Cup (Charles River, Boston)
  Columbia, Penn at Yale Blackwell Cup (Housatonic River, Derby, Conn.)
  LW: Cornell, MIT at Columbia Geiger Cup (Overpeck Park, Ridgefield Park, N.J.)
  Navy, Syracuse at Cornell Goes Cup (Lake Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, N.Y.)
  Princeton, MIT at Harvard Compton Cup (Charles River, Boston)
  LW: Harvard at Navy Haines Cup (Severn River, Annapolis, Md.)
  LW: Penn, Georgetown at Princeton Wood-Hammond Cup (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
  LW: Yale at Dartmouth Durand Cup (Connecticut River, Hanover, N.H.)
  LW: MIT at Yale Joy Cup (Housatonic River, Derby, Conn.)
Apr. 20 LW: Dartmouth at Columbia Geiger Cup (Overpeck Park, Ridgefield Park, N.J.)
  LW: Harvard vs. Georgetown (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
Apr. 26 Dartmouth at Brown (Seekonk River, Providence, R.I.)
  Columbia, Boston University at Syracuse Doc Lusins Trophy (Onondaga Lake, Syracuse, N.Y.)
  Cornell, Yale at Princeton Carnegie Cup (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
  Harvard, Navy at Penn Adams Cup (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia)
  LW: Princeton, Yale at Harvard Goldthwait & Vogel Cups (Charles River, Boston)
  LW: Navy at Penn Callow Cup (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia)
May. 3 Brown at Princeton Content Cup (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
  Cornell at Dartmouth (Connecticut River, Hanover, N.H.)
  LW: Cornell at Dartmouth Baggaley Bowl (Connecticut River, Hanover, N.H.)
  Northeastern at Harvard (Charles River, Boston)
May. 4 Columbia vs. Navy Stevenson Cup (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
  LW: Princeton, Delaware at Columbia (Overpeck Park, Ridgefield Park, N.J.)
May. 18 Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth, Harvard, Penn, Princeton, Yale 69th EARC Sprints (Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, Mass.)
May. 23 Penn at Cornell Madeira Cup (Lake Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, N.Y.)
May. 30 Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth, Harvard, Penn, Princeton, Yale 112th IRA National Championships (Lake Mercer, West Windsor, N.J.)
May. 31 Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth, Harvard, Penn, Princeton, Yale 112th IRA National Championships (Lake Mercer, West Windsor, N.J.)
Jun. 1 Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth, Harvard, Penn, Princeton, Yale 112th IRA National Championships (Lake Mercer, West Windsor, N.J.)
Jun. 7 Harvard vs. Yale 149th Harvard-Yale Regatta (Thames River, New London, Conn.)