Site Navigation
 
May 9, 2011

Men's Outdoor Track & Field All-Ivy -- 2011

PRINCETON, N.J. -- The first-place finisher in each of the 22 events at the 2011 Ivy League Heptagonal Outdoor Track & Field Championship have been named to the first team All-Ivy while the runner-up finishers have been named to the second team following competition on May 7-8 at Cuyler Athletic Complex & Dwyer Field at Yale University.

The complete list of All-Ivy members are as follows:

First Team
100m – John Spooney, Brown, Fr., Northfield, Ohio
200m – John Spooney, Brown, Fr., Northfield, Ohio
400m – Austin Hollimon, Princeton, Jr., Decatur, Ga.
800m – Nick Wade, Cornell, So., North Attleboro, Mass.
1,500m – Mark Amirault, Princeton, Sr., Walpole, Mass.
5,000m – Mark Amirault, Princeton, Sr., Walpole, Mass.
10,000m – Donn Cabral, Princeton, Jr., Glastonbury, Conn.
110mH – Dan Hagberg, Cornell, Jr., Merrimack, N.H.
400mH – Brian Freitas, Cornel, Jr., East Walpole, Mass.
Steeple – Donn Cabral, Princeton, Jr., Glastonbury, Conn.
4x100m – Cornell
     Chase Aaronson
, (Jr., Palm Springs, Calif.), Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon (So., Columbus, Ohio),
     Andrew Aheart (Sr., Kingston, Mo.), Chris Tait (Sr., Scarborough, Ontario)
4x400m – Princeton
     Tom Hopkins (Fr., Haverford, Pa.), Ricky Kearney (Jr., Danville, Calif.),
     Mike Eddy
(Sr., Asheboro, N.C.), Austin Hollimon (Jr., Decatur, Ga.)
4x800m – Penn
     Robert Harwood
(So., Princeton, N.J.), Matt Chylak (So., Newtown, Pa.),
     Brian Fulton (Jr., West Chester, Pa.), James Finucane (Jr., Chambersburg, Pa.)
High Jump – Maalik Reynolds, Penn, Fr., Atlanta, Ga.
Pole Vault – Nico Weiler, Harvard, Jr., Stuttgart, Germany
Long Jump – Tom Hopkins, Princeton, Fr., Haverford, Pa.
Triple Jump – Gary Jones, Cornell, Sr., Webster, N.Y.
Shot Put – Dustin Brode, Harvard, Fr., Canfield, Ohio
Discus – Michael Levine, Yale, So., Commack, N.Y.
Hammer – Craig Pearce, Princeton, Sr., Woonsocket, R.I.
Javelin – Craig Kinsley, Brown, Sr., Fairfield, Conn.
Decathlon – Evan Weinstock, Brown, Fr., Las Vegas, Nev.

Second Team
100m – Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon, Cornell, So., Columbus, Ohio
200m – Tom Hopkins, Princeton, Fr., Haverford, Pa.
400m – Mike Eddy, Princeton, Sr., Asheboro, N.C.
800m – Russell Dinkins, Princeton, So., Philadelphia, Pa.
1,500m – Mark Feigen, Columbia, So., East Greenwich, R.I.
5,000m – Nate Edelman, Cornell, Sr., Memphis, Tenn.
10,000m – Dan Chenoweth, Harvard, Sr., Geneseo, Ill.
110mH – Nick Huber, Cornell, Jr., Leopold, Ind.
400mH – Kenny McClain, Cornell, Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.
Steeple – Adrien Dannemiller, Cornell, Sr., Martinsville, Ind.
4x100m – Princeton
     Ivan Charbonneau (Jr., Kansas City, Kan.), Sebastian Steffen (So., Greifswald, Germany),
     Ricky Kearney
(Jr., Danville, Calif.), Tom Hopkins (Fr., Haverford, Pa.)
4x400m – Cornell
     Kenny McClain
(Jr., Martinsville, Ind.), Cody Boyd (Jr., St. Catherines, Ontario),
     Brian Freitas (Jr., East Walpole, Mass.), Chris Tait (Sr., Scarborough, Ontario)
4x800m – Columbia
     Dylann Isaacson (Jr., Meadowbrook, Pa.), Billy Kovalczyk (Fr., Grayson, Ga.)
     Harry McFann (Fr., Gahanna, Ohio), Matt Stewart (Sr., Brookline, Mass.)
High Jump – Chris Arlinghaus, Cornell, Jr., North Olmsted, Ohio
Pole Vault – Derek Hynes, Princeton, Jr., Warrington, Pa.
     David Slovenski, Princeton, Jr., Brunswick, Maine
     Fedor Garin, Harvard, So., San Carlos, Calif.
Long Jump – Dion Lehman, Princeton, Sr., Chambersburg, Pa.
Triple Jump – Dan Scott, Cornell, Fr., Staten Island, N.Y.
Shot Put – Patrick Park, Princeton, Jr., Beachwood, N.J.
Discus – George Abyad, Princeton, Sr., Totowa, N.J.
Hammer – David Irving, Dartmouth, Sr., Manchester, N.H.
Javelin – Nick Keeling, Brown, Fr., Providence, R.I.
Decathlon – Josh Cusick, Cornell, Jr., San Jose, Calif.