Site Navigation
 

2012-13 Women's Rowing Schedule



Date School(s) Event (Location) Links
Oct. 6 Brown, Radcliffe, Yale Head of Housatonic (Housatonic River, Shelton, Conn.)
Oct. 13 Cornell Head of Genesee (Genesee River, Rochester, N.Y.)
  Penn Navy Day Regatta (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia)
Oct. 20 Brown, Cornell, Radcliffe, Dartmouth, Penn, Princeton, Yale Head of Charles (Charles River, Cambridge, Mass.)
Oct. 21 Brown, Cornell, Radcliffe, Dartmouth, Penn, Princeton, Yale Head of Charles (Charles River, Cambridge, Mass.)
Oct. 27 Penn, Princeton Head of the Schuylkill (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia)
Oct. 28 Brown, Cornell, Dartmouth, Penn, Princeton, Yale Princeton Chase (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
Nov. 3 Cornell Syracuse Invitational (Onondaga Lake, Syracuse, N.Y.)
  Dartmouth, Radcliffe Green Monster (Connecticut River, Hanover, N.H.)
Nov. 10 Radcliffe Foot of the Charles (Charles River, Cambridge, Mass.)
Nov. 11 Penn Rivanna Romp (Rivanna Reservoir, Charlottesville, Va.)
Mar. 23 Columbia at Florida Tech Governor's Cup (Canal 54, Fellesmere, Fla.)
Mar. 30 Brown, Ohio State at Princeton Class of 1987 Trophy (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
  Columbia, Yale at Penn Connell Cup (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia)
Apr. 6 Brown at Radcliffe (Charles River, Cambridge, Mass.)
  Yale at Cornell Cayuga Cup (Lake Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, N.Y.)
  Dartmouth, Rutgers at Rhode Island (Narrow River, North Kingston, R.I.)
  Bucknell, Northeastern, Syracuse at Penn Orange Challenge Cup (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia)
  Princeton at Columbia (Overpeck Lake, Ridgefield Park, N.J.)
  Bucknell at Penn (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia)
Apr. 7 Dartmouth, Northeastern at Columbia Woodbury Cup (Overpeck Lake, Leonia, N.J.)
Apr. 13 Rhode Island at Brown (Seekonk River, Providence, R.I.)
  Radcliffe, Princeton at Cornell Class of 1975 Cup (Lake Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, N.Y.)
  Dartmouth, Yale, Clemson at Boston University Class of 1985 Cup (Charles River, Cambridge, Mass.)
Apr. 20 Boston University at Brown Arlene Gorton Cup (Seekonk River, Providence, R.I.)
  Cornell, Penn at Clemson Clemson Invitational (Lake Hartwell, Clemson, S.C.)
  Princeton at Yale Eisenberg Cup (Housatonic River, Derby, Conn.)
  Bucknell at Columbia (Overpeck Lake, Ridgefield Park, N.J.)
Apr. 21 Cornell, Penn at Clemson Clemson Invitational (Lake Hartwell, Clemson, S.C.)
  Dartmouth, Radcliffe at Syracuse O'Leary Cup (Onondaga Lake, Syracuse, N.Y.)
Apr. 27 Columbia, Cornell at Brown Dunn Bowl (Seekonk River, Providence, R.I.)
  Dartmouth, Penn, Tennessee at Princeton Class of 1984 Award Plaque (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
  Yale, Northeastern at Radcliffe Case Cup (Charles River, Cambridge, Mass.)
Apr. 28 Boston College, Boston University, MIT, Northeastern at Radcliffe Beanpot (Charles River, Cambridge, Mass.)
Apr. 29 Brown at Yale Nat & Anne Case Cup (Housatonic River, Derby, Conn.)
May. 4 Cornell, Dartmouth, Portland, Syracuse at Washington Windermere & Erickson Cascade Cups (Montlake Cut, Seattle)
  Radcliffe at Ohio State (Griggs Reservoir, Sciotto River, Columbus, Ohio)
  Michigan at Princeton (Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.)
May. 5 Brown, Columbia EAWRC Sprints (Cooper River Park, Pennsauken, N.J.)
May. 19 Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth, Radcliffe, Penn, Princeton, Yale Ivy League Championship (Cooper River Park, Pennsauken, N.J.)
May. 31 Brown, Cornell, Radcliffe, Princeton, Yale NCAA Championships (Eagle Creek Park, Indianapolis)
Jun. 1 Brown, Cornell, Radcliffe, Princeton, Yale NCAA Championships (Eagle Creek Park, Indianapolis)
Jun. 2 Brown, Cornell, Radcliffe, Princeton, Yale NCAA Championships (Eagle Creek Park, Indianapolis)