Site Navigation
 

2013-14 Wrestling Schedule



Date School(s) School(s) Event (Location) Time/Status
Nov. 9 Columbia Michigan State Open East Lansing, Mich. NTS
Nov. 10 Cornell, Harvard, Princeton Binghamton Open Binghamton, N.Y. NTS
Nov. 17 Brown, Princeton East Stroudsburg Open East Stroudsburg, Pa. NTS
Nov. 22 Penn 19 Maryland 13 7:00 pm
Nov. 23 Princeton 3rd, Brown 7th Navy Classic Annapolis, Md. All Day
  Binghamton 6 Cornell 33 7:00 pm
Nov. 24 Cornell 1st, Columbia 5th New York State Championships Ithaca, N.Y. Hosted by Cornell All Day
  Penn 4th, Harvard 9th Keystone Classic Philadelphia Hosted by Penn All Day
Nov. 30 Columbia 9 Lehigh 25 Troy, N.Y. Hosted by Hudson Valley Community College TBA
  Columbia 16 Clarion 20 Troy, N.Y. Hosted by Hudson Valley Community College TBA
  Columbia 16 Michigan State 15 Troy, N.Y. Hosted by Hudson Valley Community College TBA
Dec. 1 Cornell 18 Illinois 15 New York Grapple at the Garden TBA
  Cornell 32 Maryland 9 New York Grapple at the Garden TBA
  Penn 29 Boston U. 9 New York Grapple at the Garden 10:00 am
  Penn 16 Bloomsburg 21 New York Grapple at the Garden 12:00 pm
  Princeton 21 Drexel 14 New York Grapple at the Garden 10:00 am
  Princeton 21 Army 15 New York Grapple at the Garden 12:00 pm
Dec. 6 Cornell 4th, Harvard 25th, Brown 27th Cliff Keen Invitational Las Vegas All Day
Dec. 7 Cornell 4th, Brown t-19th, Harvard 27th Cliff Keen Invitational Las Vegas All Day
  Princeton 27 Binghamton 5 1:00 pm
Dec. 8 Lehigh 21 Penn 12 2:00 pm
Dec. 14 Rutgers 27 Princeton 9 5:00 pm
Dec. 28 Princeton Wilkes Open Wilkes Barre, Pa. NTS
Dec. 29 Columbia t-8th, Brown 13th, Harvard t-22nd, Princeton t-22nd Midlands Championships Evanston, Ill. Hosted by Northwestern All Day
Dec. 30 Columbia 12th, Brown 14th, Princeton 28th, Harvard 29th Midlands Championships Evanston, Ill. Hosted by Northwestern All Day
Jan. 1 Cornell 4th, Penn 19th Southern Scuffle Chattanooga, Tenn. Hosted by University of Tennessee at Chattanooga All Day
Jan. 2 Cornell 4th, Penn 19th Southern Scuffle Chattanooga, Tenn. Hosted by University of Tennessee at Chattanooga All Day
Jan. 3 Columbia 15 Rutgers 18 7:00 pm
Jan. 4 Brown, Princeton Franklin & Marshall Open Lancaster, Pa. All Day
  Harvard 25 Rider 13 12:00 pm
Jan. 5 Harvard 15 Rutgers 24 1:00 pm
Jan. 10 Binghamton 9 Columbia 24 7:00 pm
  Princeton 22 Hofstra 19 6:00 pm
Jan. 11 Penn 9 Nebraska 30 TBA
Jan. 12 Brown 12 Army 28 Boston Boston University Duals 10:00 am
  Brown 17 Binghamton 23 Boston Boston University Duals 12:00 pm
  Brown 13 American 31 Boston Boston University Duals 4:00 pm
  Lehigh 7 Cornell 33 2:00 pm
  Harvard 12 American 25 Boston Boston University Duals 10:00 am
  Harvard 22 Binghamton 15 Boston Boston University Duals 2:00 pm
  Harvard 13 Army 25 Boston Boston University Duals 4:00 pm
Jan. 17 Buffalo 9 Columbia 24 7:00 pm
  Binghamton 13 Penn 22 7:00 pm
Jan. 18 Brown 19 Bucknell 22 11:00 am
  Brown 16 Clarion 24 Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 pm
  Harvard 6 Cornell 33 6:00 pm
Jan. 19 Columbia 32 Gardner Webb 6 Washington 4:00 pm
  Columbia 20 American 13 2:00 pm
  Penn 24 Bucknell 13 2:00 pm
Jan. 24 Bucknell 18 Columbia 19 7:00 pm
Jan. 25 Brown 0 Cornell 38 2:00 pm
  Boston U. 15 Harvard 23 7:30 pm
Jan. 26 Brown 34 Sacred Heart 3 2:00 pm
  Rutgers 9 Cornell 29 2:00 pm
  Army 21 Penn 13 1:00 pm
Feb. 1 Cornell 32 Penn 0 1:00 pm
  Cornell 36 Princeton 7 6:00 pm
  Franklin & Marshall 10 Princeton 34 1:00 pm
Feb. 7 Penn 23 Harvard 12 6:00 pm
Feb. 8 Penn 16 Brown 18 2:00 pm
  Columbia 15 Cornell 22 1:00 pm
  Princeton 19 Harvard 17 3:00 pm
  Princeton 23 Boston U. 20 6:00 pm
Feb. 9 Princeton 21 Brown 16 12:00 pm
  Johnson & Wales 15 Brown 33 2:00 pm
Feb. 14 Columbia 16 Princeton 18 7:00 pm
Feb. 15 Harvard 30 Brown 10 12:00 pm
  Boston U. 23 Brown 15 2:00 pm
  Columbia 10 Penn 24 1:00 pm
Feb. 16 Cornell 34 Virginia Tech 0 National Duals
  Princeton 34 Sacred Heart 6 12:00 pm
  Princeton 32 American 6 Fairfield, Conn.
Feb. 17 Cornell 23 Oklahoma 20 National Duals
  Cornell 15 Minnesota 24 National Duals
Feb. 21 Harvard 10 Columbia 33 7:00 pm
  Rider 21 Princeton 15 7:00 pm
Feb. 22 Lehigh 26 Brown 17 2:00 pm
  Hofstra 19 Cornell 28 1:00 pm
  Penn 22 Princeton 9 1:00 pm
  Penn 20 Drexel 10 5:00 pm
Feb. 23 Brown 9 Columbia 33 3:00 pm
  Lehigh 29 Harvard 12 12:00 pm
Mar. 8 Cornell 1st, Columbia 5th, Penn t-7th, Princeton 9th, Harvard 12th, Brown 16th EIWA Championships Philadelphia Hosted by Penn All Day
Mar. 9 Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Harvard, Penn, Princeton EIWA Championships Philadelphia Hosted by Penn All Day
Mar. 20 Cornell t-10th, Columbia t-40th, Brown t-52nd, Harvard t-52nd, Penn t-52nd, Princeton t-63rd NCAA Championships Oklahoma City Chesapeake Energy Arena All Day
Mar. 21 Cornell 7th, Penn t-34th, Brown t-46th, Columbia t-51st, Harvard t-58th, Princeton t-64th NCAA Championships Oklahoma City Chesapeake Energy Arena All Day
Mar. 22 Cornell 7th, Penn 36th, Brown 46th, Columbia t-51st, Harvard t-58th, Princeton t-64th NCAA Championships Oklahoma City Chesapeake Energy Arena All Day