Site Navigation
 
May 9, 2011

Women's Outdoor Track & Field All-Ivy -- 2011

PRINCETON, N.J. -- The first-place finisher in each of the 23 events at the 2011 Ivy League Heptagonal Outdoor Track & Field Championship have been named to the first team All-Ivy while the runner-up finishers have been named to the second team following competition on May 7-8 at Cuyler Athletic Complex & Dwyer Field at Yale University.

The complete list of All-Ivy members are as follows:

First Team
100m – Eileen Moran, Princeton, Jr., Homer Glen, Ill.
200m – Sharay Hale, Columbia, Jr., Detroit, Mich.
400m – Sharay Hale, Columbia, Jr., Detroit, Mich.
800m – Kate Grace, Yale, Sr., Santa Monica, Calif.
1,500m – Kate Grace, Yale, Sr., Santa Monica, Calif.
3,000m – Claire Richardson, Harvard, Sr., St. Paul, Minn.
5,000m – Abbey D’Agostino, Dartmouth, Fr., Topsfield, Mass.
10,000m – Kelsey Karys, Cornell, So., Newton, Mass.
100mH – Kyra Caldwell, Columbia, Jr., Ypsilanti, Mich.
400mH – Alexandra Tanner, Dartmouth, Sr., Baltimore, Md.
Steeple – Ashley Higginson, Princeton, Sr., Colts Neck, N.J.
4x100m – Princeton
     Abidemi Adenikinju (So., Bowie, Md.), Erin Guty (So., Dillsburg, Pa.),
     Lily Miller (Fr., Metairie, La.), Eileen Moran (Jr., Homer Glen, Ill.)
4x400m – Columbia
     Kyra Caldwell (Jr., Ypsilanti, Mich.), Yamira Bell (So., Easton, Pa.),
     Laura Vogel (Sr., Mercer Island, Wash.), Sharay Hale (Jr., Detroit, Mich.)
4x800m – Princeton
     Kristin Smoot (Fr., Bernardsville, N.J.), Molly Higgins (Fr., Randolph, N.J.),
     Greta Feldman (So., Haddonfield, N.J.), Alexis Mikaelian (So., Racine, Wis.)
High Jump – Monique Roberts, Columbia, Jr., Cicero, N.Y.
Pole Vault – Tory Worthen, Princeton, So. Holland, Pa.
Long Jump – Uju Ofoche, Columbia, So., Baltimore, Md.
Triple Jump – Rachel Biblo, Brown, Sr., Thiensville, Wis.
Shot Put – Brynn Smith, Brown, Sr., Saco, Maine
Discus – Lacey Craker, Brown, So., Baraboo, Wis.
Hammer – Brynn Smith, Brown, Sr., Saco, Maine
Javelin – Hannah Mayer, Harvard, Fr., Allendale, N.J.
Heptathlon – Priscilla Trojano, Dartmouth, Jr., W. Bridgewater, Mass.

Second Team
100m – Mecha Santos, Cornell, Sr., San Antonio, Texas
200m – Eileen Moran, Princeton, Jr., Homer Glen, Ill.
400m – Kali Strother, Penn, Sr., St. Louis, Mo.
800m – Kim Standridge, Cornell, Sr., Randolph, N.J.
1,500m – Alexis Mikaelian, Princeton, So., Racine, Wis.
3,000m – Nihal Kayali, Yale, So., La Jolla, Calif.
5,000m – Sarah Cummings, Princeton, Sr., Newport Beach, Calif.
10,000m – Katie Kellner, Cornell, So., West Windsor, N.J.
100mH – Gabrielle Piper, Penn, Fr., Marietta, Ga.
400mH – Molly Glantz, Cornell, Jr., Barrington, Ill.
Steeple – Alexi Pappas, Dartmouth, Jr., Alameda, Calif.
4x100m – Penn
    Paige Madison (Jr., Ann Arbor, Mich.), Kali Strother (Sr., St. Louis, Mo.),
    Leah Brown (Jr., Virginia Beach, Va.), Gabrielle Piper (Fr., Marietta, Ga.)
4x400m – Penn
     Victoria Strickland (Jr., Chevy Chase, Md.), Paige Madison (Jr., Ann Arbor, Mich.),
     Kali Strother (Sr., St. Louis, Mo.), Leah Brown (Jr., Virginia Beach, Va.)
4x800m – Cornell
     Alyssa O’Connor (So., Bend, Ore.), Lauren Lloyd (Fr., Mt. Hood, Ore.),
     Janel Parker (Jr., Freehold, N.J.), Kim Standridge (Sr., Randolph, N.J.)
High Jump – Tara Richmond, Columbia, Fr., Long Beach, Calif.
     Janae Dunchack, Dartmouth, Fr., Northern Cambria, Pa.
Pole Vault – Samantha Anderson, Princeton, Fr., Plano, Texas
Long Jump – Dora Vegvari, Columbia, So., Budapest, Hungary
Triple Jump – Gabriela Baiter, Brown, Sr., Greenlawn, N.Y.
Shot Put – Thanithia Billings, Princeton, Sr., Carrollton, Ga.
Discus – Victoria Buhr, Brown, So., Cheboygan, Mich.
Hammer – Emma Ruggiero, Princeton, Sr., Greenbank, Wash.
Javelin – Morgan Wheeler, Penn, So., Poestenkill, N.Y.
Heptathlon – Nicole Sliva, Harvard, Jr., Monte Sereno, Calif.